?

Log in

One foot in front of the other...

...and maybe I'll get somewhere.

Name:
Alias: Sasha
Birthdate:
11 February 1986
External Services:
  • opalescent0@gmail.com
  • borderline_mary@livejournal.com
Perpetually tired, often lazy, markedly histrionic, frequently pessimistic, entirely apologetic, unintentionally offensive, excessively analytical.

Fairly approachable, generally polite, evidently nice, sometimes creative, always trying, highly opinionated, unashamedly silly.

Friend me if you like, but I'll probably only friend you back if/once I've established a basis for interaction.



USERPIC CREDITS:

'logic' by vandonovan
'yesterday' by UNKNOWN
all others by borderline_mary

Spencer Reid mood them created by audiopineapple

Statistics